NSW State Championships 2000
27th and 28th May 2000
Adjudicators:
Philip Owens ADCRG - Dublin Terry Gillan ADCRG - Dublin Kathleen McAleer - Melbourne
Sub-Minor Girls |
1st |
Alicia Bryant |
Halloran |
2nd |
Keira Gardner |
Halloran |
3rd |
Emily Allom |
Dwyer/Whelan |
4th |
Erin Trevena |
Maher |
5th |
Natassia Petracic |
Halloran |
6th |
Danielle Caufield |
Aisling |
7th |
Julia Baar |
Aisling |
8th |
Roisin Mejers |
Dwyer-Whelan |
9th |
Elizabeth Mudie |
Carey ADC |
10th |
Alexandra Cook |
Carey ADC |
11th |
Daisy Coyle |
Dwyer-Whelan |
12th equal |
Louise Armstrong |
Maher |
12th equal |
Gianna Petracic |
Halloran |
14th |
Rebecca Bonfield |
Carey ADC |
15th |
Emily Sutton |
Aisling |
16th |
Sinead Almer |
Creer/Harvey |
17th |
Holly McPaul |
Wollongong Acad |
18th |
Jessica Shaw |
Halloran |
19th |
Claire O'Conner |
Dwyer-Whelan |
20th |
Simone Scholte |
Carey ADC |
21st |
Clare Powell |
Ku-ring-gai |
22nd |
Elyse Morcom |
Aisling |
23rd |
Kathryn Rossides |
Halloran |
24th equal |
Erin Whyley |
Aisling |
24th equal |
Tara Holloway |
Maher |
26th |
Hannah Mollenhauer |
Maher |
27th |
Soibhan Fitzpatrick |
Creer/Harvey |
28th |
Michelle Sukroo |
Dwyer-Whelan |
29th |
Keira O'Connor |
Moloney |
30th |
Jana Mitchell |
Maher |
Minor Girls 9 Years |
1st |
Kate Giles |
Carey/ADC |
2nd |
Deirdre Fogarty |
Maher |
3rd |
Emma Henshaw |
Maher |
4th |
Tamara Macey |
Halloran |
5th |
Kirralea Nicholls |
Wollongong Acad |
6th |
Ashlyn Palacios |
Maher |
7th |
Jessica Fawcett |
Fogarty |
8th |
Sarah Millen |
Walton |
9th |
Sinead Davies |
Maher |
10th |
Caitlin Millen |
Carey ADC |
11th |
Erin Thompson |
Wollongong Acad |
12th |
Michaela Rhode |
Aisling |
13th |
Alexandra Rozeleur |
Maher |
14th |
Emma Connell |
Creer Harvey |
15th |
Sari Ferreira |
Halloran |
15th eq |
Sarah Booth |
Hamilton |
17th |
Aimee Robertson |
Maher |
18th |
Keira Worrell |
Currie |
19th |
Johanna Lyke |
Walton |
20th |
Rachel Owens |
Walton |
11th |
Erin Thompson |
Wollongong Acad |
Minor Girls 10 Years |
1st |
Catherine Cunningham |
Aisling |
2nd |
Emma Ryan |
Halloran |
3rd |
Claire Field |
Halloran |
4th |
Haylea Kennedy |
Maher |
5th |
Karina Kelly |
Halloran |
6th |
Maryanne Memmolo |
Halloran |
7th |
Amelia Goodson |
Maher |
8th |
Rose Cousens |
Aisling |
9th |
Ashley McDonagh |
Maher |
10th |
Kaela Hosford |
Aisling |
11th |
Mikhailae Kaless |
Dwyer-Whelan |
12th |
Rachel Wineberg |
Halloran |
Junior Girls 11 Years |
1st |
Alison Hajduk |
Aisling |
2nd |
Daisy Cousens |
Aisling |
3rd |
Daina Dulinskas |
Halloran |
4th |
Caitlin Byrne |
Aisling |
5th |
Sian Ryan |
Halloran |
6th |
Sarah Baar |
Aisling |
7th |
Niamh Cunningham |
Aisling |
8th |
Elizabeth Claro |
Walton |
9th |
Brittany Freelander |
Aisling |
10th |
Sophie Babich |
Dwyer/Whelan |
11th |
Imogen Cruchley |
Halloran |
12th |
Jessica Denford |
Carey ADC |
Junior Girls 12 Years |
1st |
Jessica Halloran |
Halloran |
2nd |
Kiran Rajguru |
Aisling |
3rd |
Emma Ridgeway |
Maher |
3rd equal |
Rosemary Hitchcock |
Walton |
5th |
Zoe Cuneen |
Ku-ring-gai |
6th |
Ceili Roberts |
Walton |
7th |
Eleanor Finneran |
Halloran |
8th |
Tai Lei Benson |
Halloran |
9th |
Laura Phillips |
Dwyer/Whelan |
Eq 9th |
Monique Atkinson |
Creer Harvey |
11th |
Morgan Phillips |
Currie |
12th |
Deborah Duffy |
Hamilton |
13th |
Jessica Joyce |
Dwyer-Whelan |
14th |
Samantha Brinskele |
Halloran |
15th |
Christina Terranova |
Creer/Harvey |
16th |
Amy O'Connell |
Maher |
17th |
Ashleigh Kennedy |
Maher |
18th |
Kylie Young |
Ku-ring-gai |
Junior Girls 13 years |
1st |
Angela Luongo |
Dwyer/Whelan |
2nd |
Jessica Carroll |
Maher |
3rd |
Alison Cantley |
Walton |
4th |
Anna Sutton |
Aisling |
5th |
Suzanne Knowles |
Walton |
6th |
Anne Bretherton |
Walton |
7th |
Claire McDonagh |
Maher |
8th |
Clare Evans |
Maher |
9th |
Caitlin Mollica |
Halloran |
10th |
Sinead Hanniffy |
Dwyer-Whelan |
11th |
Claire Battle |
Maher |
12th |
Hope McManus |
Walton |
13th |
Lynn Teoh |
Ku-ring-gai |
Intermediate Girls 14 Years |
1st |
Cassandra Halloran |
Halloran |
2nd |
Jodie Hollis |
Aisling |
3rd |
Teagan Wood |
Walton |
4th |
Rebecca Keefe |
Aisling |
5th |
Emma Chow |
Dwyer/Whelan |
6th |
Eilish Collier |
Walton |
7th |
Meagan Sweedman |
Halloran |
8th |
Stephanie Corcoran |
Halloran |
Eq 8th |
Cassandra Hollis |
Halloran |
10th |
Clair Oliver |
Aisling |
11th |
Lisa Walker |
Dwyer/Whelan |
12th |
Georgia Shillitoe |
Dwyer/Whelan |
13th |
Pearl Cottle |
Dwyer-Whelan |
14th |
Elysha Cifala |
Dwyer-Whelan |
15th |
Gabrielle Robinson |
Maher |
Senior Girls 15 Years |
1st |
Angela Perry |
Dwyer/Whelan |
2nd |
Lisa Cunningham |
Aisling |
3rd |
Jessica Hole |
Aisling |
4th |
Kristie Newman |
Maher |
5th |
Janelle Knowles |
Maher |
6th |
Caroline Harney |
Currie |
7th |
Sheena Bianco |
Walton |
8th |
Kathleen Oman |
Dwyer/Whelan |
9th |
Karen McNulty |
Halloran |
10th |
Yasmine Heckbarally |
Walton |
11th |
Nicole Hosford |
Aisling |
12th |
Roisin O'Meagher |
Fenagh |
13th |
Tabitha Williams |
Dwyer-Whelan |
Senior Girls 16 Years |
1st |
Nicole Zepcevski |
Aisling |
2nd |
Kate Halloran |
Halloran |
3rd |
Eibhlin McBride |
Halloran |
4th |
Megan Ryan |
Currie |
5th |
Suzanne Cox |
Currie |
6th |
Ashley McClenahan |
Halloran |
7th |
Michelle Egan |
Walton |
8th |
Elise Phillips |
Currie |
9th |
Lisa Culligan |
Dwyer-Whelan |
10th |
Louise Lenihan |
Currie |
11th |
Martha Loncarevic |
Dwyer-Whelan |
12th |
Carlie Lambert |
Halloran |
Junior Ladies 17 Years |
1st |
Jessica Lewis |
Dwyer/Whelan |
2nd |
Laura Viles |
Walton |
3rd |
Brenda Doran |
Dwyer-Whelan |
4th |
Orla Powell |
Currie |
5th |
Michele Drady |
Halloran |
5th eq |
Kristie Theobold |
Maher |
Junior Ladies 18 Years |
1st |
Larissa Wright |
Halloran |
2nd |
Dara Loughrey |
Dwyer-Whelan |
3rd |
Kathryn Higgins |
Currie |
4th |
Louise Phillips |
Walton |
5th |
Katherine Skvorc |
Halloran |
Ladies Championships |
1st |
Kristen Knox |
Halloran |
2nd |
Rebecca Lewis |
Dwyer-Whelan |
3rd |
Kathryn Higgins |
Currie |
4th |
Helen Clout |
Wollongong Acad
|
5th |
Sarah Higgins |
Currie |
6th |
Louise Derwent |
Derwent |
Senior Ladies |
1st |
Katie McGrath |
Currie |
2nd |
Bernadette Whelan |
Dwyer-Whelan |
3rd |
Alana West |
Wollongong Acad |
4th |
Clara Morris |
Currie |
5th |
Leanne Lyke |
Walton |
6th |
Katherine Deeb |
Dwyer-Whelan |
7th |
Gabrielle McCabe |
Walton |
7th eq |
Rebecca Crowe |
Wollongong Acad |
9th |
Laura Morris |
Currie |
Sub Minor Boys |
1st |
Geordie Costello |
Dwyer/Whelan |
2nd |
Jake Morcom |
Aisling |
3rd |
Alexander Cross |
Currie |
4th |
Gareth Willis |
Wollongong Acad
|
5th |
Matthew Mooney |
Aisling |
Minor Boys 9/10 Years |
1st |
Gareth Chow |
Dwyer-Whelan |
2nd |
Benjamin Jones |
Wollongong |
3rd |
Blake Lennox |
Aisling |
4th |
Connor O'Hagan |
Aisling |
5th |
Kieran Egan |
Walton |
6th |
Joseph Field |
Halloran |
7th |
Christopher Donald |
Walton |
Junior Boys 11/12 Years |
1st |
Shaun Higgins |
Ku-ring-gai |
2nd |
Adam Morris |
Currie |
3rd |
Woody Hack |
Maher |
4th |
Ronan Cott |
Walton |
5th |
Matthew Lyke |
Walton |
Intermediate Boys 13/14 Years |
1st |
Jason Oremus |
Aisling |
2nd |
Sacha Kaless |
Dwyer/Whelan |
3rd |
Damon Griffiths |
Halloran |
4th |
Aaron Culligan |
Dwyer/Whelan |
5th |
Brendan Liddell |
Dwyer-Whelan |
5th eq |
Sean Connolly |
Dwyer-Whelan |
7th |
Simon Howe |
Creer/Harvey |
8th eq |
Justin Rolli |
Dwyer Whelan |
8th eq |
Martin Convey |
Maher |
8th eq |
Jeremy Barnes |
Hanrahan |
|